#1826 closed defect (fixed)
Gathering food from living animals
Reported by: | alpha123 | Owned by: | leper |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | Should Have | Milestone: | Alpha 13 |
Component: | UI & Simulation | Keywords: | |
Cc: | Patch: |
Description
See http://i.imgur.com/0lC55.jpg
The goat, which is still very much alive, is missing 30 food. Oimat reported the same bug on IRC with elephants.
Attachments (1)
Change History (3)
by , 11 years ago
Attachment: | commands.txt added |
---|
comment:1 by , 11 years ago
Owner: | set to |
---|---|
Resolution: | → fixed |
Status: | new → closed |
comment:2 by , 11 years ago
Component: | Core engine → UI & Simulation |
---|---|
Milestone: | Backlog → Alpha 13 |
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
In 13132: