Opened 3 years ago
#5858 new defect
Trees embedded in fort walls while random map generation.
Reported by: | shreyas.suresh | Owned by: | |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | Must Have | Milestone: | Backlog |
Component: | Core engine | Keywords: | |
Cc: | shreyas.suresh | Patch: |
Description
Trees embedded in fort walls while random map generation. The citizens try to cut the trees, but, couldn't access it as trees are embedded in fort walls, citizens just keep hitting the wall trying to find path.
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.